Casa Playa Andres Villa

Main amenities

  • 120 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 3-bedroom Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera is situated merely 5 minutes' walk from Playa de La Fontanilla En Conil and features a sundeck and a picnic area for a delightful stay. This 2-bathroom villa hosts up to 6 guests and provides them with a car park.

    You can visit Punta de los Roques 950 metres away, while Playa Fuente del Gallo can be found in the vicinity of the holiday home. The nearby cultural attractions include the handicraft museum "Museo de Raices Conilenas", which is 1.1 km from the Conil De La Frontera property. Casa Playa Andres Villa is 10 minutes by car from the mellow campground "Camping Cala del Aceite".

    This accommodation with the sea views also feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as an ironing set and air conditioning.

    Casa Playa Andres Villa includes an equipped kitchen plus a fridge, an oven, and glassware. The Conil De La Frontera property is a few steps from La Ola Restaurant & Lounge Bar, offering dishes of Spanish cuisine. Thanks to Fontanilla bus stop, located around 500 metres away, guests can easily explore Conil De La Frontera.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000110260002538080000000000000000VFT/CA/124050

    Room Options at Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera

    This accommodation with the sea views also feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as an ironing set and air conditioning.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera Facilities photo Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera Beds photo Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera Room photo Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera Sinks photo Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera Beds photo Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera Toilets photo Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera Kitchen photo Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera Kitchen photo Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera Room photo Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 120 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Casa Playa Andres Villa?
      Playa de La Fontanilla En Conil is among the popular landmarks, situated 150 metres from Casa Playa Andres Villa.
    • Where will I find Casa Playa Andres Villa?
      Casa Playa Andres Villa is situated in the Fuente del Gallo Beach district, only a few steps from Playa de La Fontanilla En Conil.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Casa Playa Andres Villa?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with a fridge, an oven, and glassware, is available at Casa Playa Andres Villa.
    • Is Casa Playa Andres Villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Casa Playa Andres Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Playa Andres Villa?
      Guests staying at Casa Playa Andres Villa can explore the mellow campground "Camping Cala del Aceite" (3.2 km), Punta de los Roques (0.9 km), and Playa Fuente del Gallo (1.5 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Playa Andres Villa Conil De La Frontera